For telephone extensions, please dial +267 391 2953 and then give extension number

HEADS OF SCHOOL

AndyTaylorMr Andy Taylor, Principal
email

JudyBrownMs Judy Brown, Deputy Principal for Staff
ext. 227
email

LabbeausPeloewetseMr Labbeaus Peloewetse, Deputy Principal for Operations
ext. 226
email

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF – FRONT OFFICE

LyndaTosefskyMs Lynda Tosefsky, Principal’s Secretary / Admissions
ext. 225
email

TheresaHirschfeldMs Theresa Hirschfeld-Mosetse, School
Secretary / Facilities Booking
ext. 218
email

TebogoGeorgeMs Tebogo George, Front Office Staff
ext. 200
email 1
email 2

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF – FINANCE OFFICE

DominicMotsuMr Dominic Motsu, Bursar
ext. 250
email

KhumoKeakileMs Khumo Keakile, Accountant
email

DorahMorebodiMs Dorah Morebodi, Finance Assistant email

OtengMphoswaMr Oteng Mphoswa, Accountant’s Assistant
email

DIRECTORS

JonathanLaverickMr Jonathan Laverick, Director of A-Level Studies
ext. 219
email

HantieBothaMs Hantie Botha, Director of IGCSE Studies
ext. 229
email

RuwaydaKhanMs Ruwayda Khan, Director of Form 1 & 2 Studies
ext. 210
email

NamakandoShamaboboMs Namakando Shamabobo, Director of Sports & Physical Education
ext. 267
email

ArlingtonMatshiyaMr Arlington Matshiya, Director of Co-curricular Activities (SPE)
ext.201
email

SallyJobsonMs Sally Jobson, Director of Careers & College Counselling
ext. 221
email

TefoPayaMr Tefo Paya, Director of Maitisong
ext. 214
email

MichaelMafaMr Michael Mafa, Estates and Facilities Director
ext. 270
email

COMMUNICATIONS

MorongoaMosetlhiMs Morongoa Mosetlhi, Head of Communications
ext. 259
email

YEARHEADS

NaseemaJawodeenMs Naseema Jawodeen, Head of Form 2
ext. 228
email

PearlyJoyMs Pearly Joy, Head of Form 3
ext. 241
email

DumiAbu-BatsuMr Dumi Abu-Basutu, Head of Form 4
ext. 208
email

EXCHANGE PROGRAMME

TebogoGeorgeMs Tebogo George, Student Exchange Coordinator
ext. 200
email

TIMETABLING & EXAMINATIONS

JuliliusOnyaitMr Julius Onyait, Examinations Officer
ext. 232
email

JoyJosephMr Joy Joseph, Timetabling
email

JaphethOtiendeMr Japheth Otiende, Timetabling
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – ART

SteveJobsonMr Steve Jobson, Head of Art
email

NigelDunmoreMr Nigel Dunmore
email

SedirengMothibatselaMs Sedireng Mothibatsela
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – BIOLOGY

FaidaOnyaitMr Victor Chivovo, Head of Biology
ext. 249
email

FaidaOnyaitMs Faida Onyait
email

ManjuThomasMs Manju Thomas
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – CHEMISTRY

PaulNobleMr Paul Noble, Head of Chemistry
ext. 240
email

AfeefaAmirMs Afeefa Amir
email

PortiaMabonaMs Portia Mabona
email

ArlingtonMatshiyaMr Arlington Matshiya
email

MasaudzoSinoyaMr Masaudzo Sinoya
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – DRAMA

ClaytonNdlovuMr Clayton Ndlovu, Head of Drama
ext. 230
email

SarahSutherlandMs Sarah Sutherland
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – ECOBUSAC (Economics, Business, Accounting)

PaulinaAmuMs Paulina Amu, Head of EcoBusAc
ext. 236
email

VictoriaAnnohMs Victoria Annoh
email

PaulMarowaMr Paul Marowa
email

JuliusOnyaitMr Julius Onyait
email

EdwardTswaipeMr Edward Tswaipe
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – ENGLISH

VirginiaParkerMs Virginia Parker, Head of English
ext. 258
email

HantieBothaMs Hantie Botha
email

JudyBrownMs Judy Brown
email

LorraineConwayMs Lorraine Conway
email

GrahamCreightonMr Graham Creighton
email

AndreaEatonMs Andrea Eaton
email

MercyErbynnMs Mercy Erbynn
email

TlotlegoGaogakweMr Tlotlego Gaogakwe
email

SallyJobsonMs Sally Jobson
email

RuwaydaKhanMs Ruwayda Khan
email

FelicityMangeMs Felicity Mange
email

AmandaWilliamsMs Amanda Williams
email

AnahMooradMs Anah Moorad
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – FRENCH

JuliaSaplontaiMs Julia Saplontai, Head of French
email

MwadiKitengeMs Mwadi Kitenge
email

MilicaTabakMs Milica Tabak
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – GEOGRAPHY

KetlanaeShapiMr Ketlanae Shapi, Head of Geography
ext. 237
email

DumiAbu-BatsuMr Dumi Abu-Basutu
email

ChahaPhillimeMs Chaha Phillime
email

EmilyStolfusMs Emily Stolfus
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – HISTORY

NaseemaJawodeenMs Naseema Jawodeen, Head of Form 2
email

MunyaradziMagateMr Munyaradzi Magate
email

LuisaBachoffMs Luisa Banchoff
email

AlanWilsonMr Alan Wilson
email

NeoMokgwathiMs Neo Mokgwathi
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – ICT

MartinRappaiMr Martin Rappai, Head of ICT
ext. 238
email

KwasiAcheampongMr Kwasi Acheampong
email

JoyJosephMr Joy Joseph
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – MATHEMATICS

MoetiDambeMr Moeti Dambe, Head of Mathematics
ext. 231
email

NelsonCharlesMr Nelson Charles
email

JosieMarshMs Josie Marsh
email

JuliaMetzgerMs Julia Metzger
email

JonathanLaverickMr Jonathan Laverick
email

LabbeausPeloewetseMr Labbeaus Peloewetse
email

HerbThalMr Herb Thal
email

JaphethOtiendeMr Japheth Otiende
email

Tshepo MokwalengMr Tshepo Mokwaleng
email

Emmanuel MotshomeMr Emmanuel Motshome
email

Mmoloki LekhutileMr Mmoloki Lekhutile
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – MUSIC

CelineMattheeMs Celine Matthee, Head of Music
ext. 207
email

LaoneThekisoMr Laone Thekiso
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – PHYSICAL EDUCATION

NamakandoShamaboboMs Namakando Shamabobo, Director of Sports & Physical Education
ext. 267
email

SolomonBaseleMr Solomon Basele
email

RefilweIkobengMs Refilwe Ikobeng
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – PHYSICS

BogodileMoengMs Bogodile Moeng, Head of Physics
ext. 244
email

PearlyJoyMs Pearly Joy
ext. 241
email

Stephen ManoMr Stephen Mano
email

JaphethOtiendeMr Japheth Otiende
email

PatrickWandaMr Patrick Wanda
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – SCIENCE

PinkieMerafeMs Pinkie Merafe, Head of Junior Science
ext. 238
email

TsimakoTsimakoMr Tsimako Tsimako
email

JosephSchmidtMr Joseph Schmidt
email

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS – SETSWANA

KeorapetseTshweneMr Keorapetse Tshwene, Head of Setswana
ext. 235
email

MavisBoshwaenMs Mavis Boshwaen
email

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF – BOARDING HOUSES

VictoriaAnnohMs Victoria Annoh, Girls’ Boarding House Mistress
ext. 220
email

Stephen ManoMr Stephen Mano, Boys’ Boarding House Master
ext. 245
email

JoyceTamochaMs Joyce Tamocha, School Nurse
email

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF – CATERING & FACILITIES

MichaelMafaMr Michael Mafa, Estates and Facilities Director
ext. 270
email

KamogeloMmokeleMs Kamogelo Mmokele, Catering Manager
email

BenedictTabariraMr Benedict Tabarira, Chef
email

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF – IT

TichChinyokaMr Tich Chinyoka, ICT Support Manager
ext. 217
email 1
email 2

KeseMorebodiMs Kese Morebodi, Help Desk Technician email

PhenyoRapontshoMr Phenyo Rapontsho, ICT Technician email

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF – LIBRARY

MorwadiMoilwaMs Morwadi Moilwa, Head Librarian
ext. 253
email

KelebogileDitseleMs Kelebogile Ditsele, Assistant Librarian
ext. 215
email

AnnahNdlovuMs Annah Ndlovu, Librarian / Teacher
email